Apply For visa


Apply For visa
  • Steps to apply visa Vietnam:
  •  
  • Initially one has to completely fill up the application with correct infos provided in the passport.
  • After completing the application one has to clear all the custodies. Within two working days after submitting one will obtain conformation mail which is needed to print along with 2 passport photos with stamping fees.
  • At airport you essential need to wait till your call for visa seal is done with filled-up form, your passport and photographs,.
  • Maximum validity time of the tourist visa is 3 months and of the business visa is 12 months. Thus we advise to go for it as soon as you reach Vietnam.
This site was built using